Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Record ID
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

18 records are shown. [MONA number='8134', county='Hoke']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5[S5]38134.00Spilosoma congruaCoastal PlainHoke2009-06-193SPHHall, 2009aFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]38134.00Spilosoma congruaCoastal PlainHoke2001-08-222JBSHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]38134.00Spilosoma congruaCoastal PlainHoke2001-08-221SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]38134.00Spilosoma congruaCoastal PlainHoke2001-08-221SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]38134.00Spilosoma congruaCoastal PlainHoke2001-08-212JBSHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]38134.00Spilosoma congruaCoastal PlainHoke2001-07-114SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]38134.00Spilosoma congruaCoastal PlainHoke2001-06-2014JBSHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]38134.00Spilosoma congruaCoastal PlainHoke2001-06-193JBSHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]38134.00Spilosoma congruaCoastal PlainHoke2001-06-19JBSHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]38134.00Spilosoma congruaCoastal PlainHoke2001-04-241JBSHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]38134.00Spilosoma congruaCoastal PlainHoke2001-04-241SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]38134.00Spilosoma congruaCoastal PlainHoke2001-04-242SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]38134.00Spilosoma congruaCoastal PlainHoke2001-04-244SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]38134.00Spilosoma congruaCoastal PlainHoke2001-04-241SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]38134.00Spilosoma congruaCoastal PlainHoke2001-03-301JBSHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]38134.00Spilosoma congruaCoastal PlainHoke2001-03-301SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]38134.00Spilosoma congruaCoastal PlainHoke2001-03-301JBSHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]38134.00Spilosoma congruaCoastal PlainHoke2001-03-301SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection