Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Record ID
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

51 records are shown. [MONA number='8134', county='Pender']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5[S5]38134.00Spilosoma congruaCoastal PlainPender2017-06-221LLSF,SNDHJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]38134.00Spilosoma congruaCoastal PlainPender2014-04-286LLSFEd CoreyFALSE4Collection
G5[S5]38134.00Spilosoma congruaCoastal PlainPender2004-04-20SPHHall and Sullivan, 2004bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]38134.00Spilosoma congruaCoastal PlainPender1998-07-013SPH, JBSHall, 1998bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]38134.00Spilosoma congruaCoastal PlainPender1998-07-011DRHF, MEHS, PPLN, WTHWS.P. HallFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]38134.00Spilosoma congruaCoastal PlainPender1996-05-161JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]38134.00Spilosoma congruaCoastal PlainPender1996-05-096JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]38134.00Spilosoma congruaCoastal PlainPender1996-05-072JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]38134.00Spilosoma congruaCoastal PlainPender1996-04-185JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]38134.00Spilosoma congruaCoastal PlainPender1996-04-183JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]38134.00Spilosoma congruaCoastal PlainPender1996-04-111JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]38134.00Spilosoma congruaCoastal PlainPender1996-04-051JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]38134.00Spilosoma congruaCoastal PlainPender1995-08-291JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]38134.00Spilosoma congruaCoastal PlainPender1995-08-291JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]38134.00Spilosoma congruaCoastal PlainPender1995-08-223JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]38134.00Spilosoma congruaCoastal PlainPender1995-08-221JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]38134.00Spilosoma congruaCoastal PlainPender1995-08-151JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]38134.00Spilosoma congruaCoastal PlainPender1995-08-081JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]38134.00Spilosoma congruaCoastal PlainPender1995-07-251JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]38134.00Spilosoma congruaCoastal PlainPender1995-07-258JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]38134.00Spilosoma congruaCoastal PlainPender1995-07-181JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]38134.00Spilosoma congruaCoastal PlainPender1995-07-181JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]38134.00Spilosoma congruaCoastal PlainPender1995-07-051JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]38134.00Spilosoma congruaCoastal PlainPender1995-07-055JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]38134.00Spilosoma congruaCoastal PlainPender1995-07-051JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]38134.00Spilosoma congruaCoastal PlainPender1995-07-052JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]38134.00Spilosoma congruaCoastal PlainPender1995-07-041JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]38134.00Spilosoma congruaCoastal PlainPender1995-06-281JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]38134.00Spilosoma congruaCoastal PlainPender1995-06-282JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]38134.00Spilosoma congruaCoastal PlainPender1995-05-099JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]38134.00Spilosoma congruaCoastal PlainPender1995-05-091JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]38134.00Spilosoma congruaCoastal PlainPender1995-05-021JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]38134.00Spilosoma congruaCoastal PlainPender1995-05-024JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]38134.00Spilosoma congruaCoastal PlainPender1995-04-281SPHHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]38134.00Spilosoma congruaCoastal PlainPender1995-04-273SPHHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]38134.00Spilosoma congruaCoastal PlainPender1995-04-271SPHHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]38134.00Spilosoma congruaCoastal PlainPender1995-04-261JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]38134.00Spilosoma congruaCoastal PlainPender1995-04-262JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]38134.00Spilosoma congruaCoastal PlainPender1995-04-178JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]38134.00Spilosoma congruaCoastal PlainPender1995-04-171JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]38134.00Spilosoma congruaCoastal PlainPender1995-04-175JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]38134.00Spilosoma congruaCoastal PlainPender1995-04-121JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]38134.00Spilosoma congruaCoastal PlainPender1995-04-124JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]38134.00Spilosoma congruaCoastal PlainPender1995-04-043JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]38134.00Spilosoma congruaCoastal PlainPender1995-04-041JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]38134.00Spilosoma congruaCoastal PlainPender1991-07-111SPH & DFSHall and Schweitzer, 1993FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]38134.00Spilosoma congruaCoastal PlainPender1991-07-112SPH & DFSHall and Schweitzer, 1993FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]38134.00Spilosoma congruaCoastal PlainPender1991-05-091SPH & DFSHall and Schweitzer, 1993FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]38134.00Spilosoma congruaCoastal PlainPender1991-05-091SPH & DFSHall and Schweitzer, 1993FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]38134.00Spilosoma congruaCoastal PlainPender1991-04-131SPH & DFSHall and Schweitzer, 1993FALSE1Sight
G5[S5]38134.00Spilosoma congruaCoastal PlainPender1991-04-132SPH & DFSHall and Schweitzer, 1993FALSE3Collection