Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Record ID
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

12 records are shown. [MONA number='8136', county='New Hanover']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
W3G4[S3S4]38136.00Spilosoma dubiaCoastal PlainNew HanoverBI2021-04-081MARFMorgan FreeseFALSE2Photo
W3G4[S3S4]38136.00Spilosoma dubiaCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-04-032JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
W3G4[S3S4]38136.00Spilosoma dubiaCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-03-271JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
W3G4[S3S4]38136.00Spilosoma dubiaCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-04-061JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
W3G4[S3S4]38136.00Spilosoma dubiaCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-04-061JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
W3G4[S3S4]38136.00Spilosoma dubiaCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-04-061JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
W3G4[S3S4]38136.00Spilosoma dubiaCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-03-301JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
W3G4[S3S4]38136.00Spilosoma dubiaCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-03-304JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
W3G4[S3S4]38136.00Spilosoma dubiaCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-03-304JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
W3G4[S3S4]38136.00Spilosoma dubiaCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-03-232JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
W3G4[S3S4]38136.00Spilosoma dubiaCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-03-233JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
W3G4[S3S4]38136.00Spilosoma dubiaCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-03-2317JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection