Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Record ID
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

18 records are shown. [MONA number='8136.00', county='Brunswick']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
W3G4[S3S4]38136.00Spilosoma dubiaCoastal PlainBrunswick2021-03-251LLSFMark Basinger FALSE2Photo
W3G4[S3S4]38136.00Spilosoma dubiaCoastal PlainBrunswick2008-04-12Steve Hall3Photo
W3G4[S3S4]38136.00Spilosoma dubiaCoastal PlainBrunswick2008-04-111SPHHall and Slotten, 20084Collection
W3G4[S3S4]38136.00Spilosoma dubiaCoastal PlainBrunswick1996-04-171JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
W3G4[S3S4]38136.00Spilosoma dubiaCoastal PlainBrunswick1994-04-191JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
W3G4[S3S4]38136.00Spilosoma dubiaCoastal PlainBrunswick1994-04-161JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
W3G4[S3S4]38136.00Spilosoma dubiaCoastal PlainBrunswick1994-04-111JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
W3G4[S3S4]38136.00Spilosoma dubiaCoastal PlainBrunswick1994-04-042JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
W3G4[S3S4]38136.00Spilosoma dubiaCoastal PlainBrunswick1994-04-044JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
W3G4[S3S4]38136.00Spilosoma dubiaCoastal PlainBrunswick1994-04-045JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
W3G4[S3S4]38136.00Spilosoma dubiaCoastal PlainBrunswickBI1994-03-311JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
W3G4[S3S4]38136.00Spilosoma dubiaCoastal PlainBrunswickBI1994-03-311JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
W3G4[S3S4]38136.00Spilosoma dubiaCoastal PlainBrunswick1994-03-282JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
W3G4[S3S4]38136.00Spilosoma dubiaCoastal PlainBrunswick1994-03-285JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
W3G4[S3S4]38136.00Spilosoma dubiaCoastal PlainBrunswick1994-03-253JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
W3G4[S3S4]38136.00Spilosoma dubiaCoastal PlainBrunswick1994-03-211JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
W3G4[S3S4]38136.00Spilosoma dubiaCoastal PlainBrunswick1991-04-123SPH & DFSHall and Schweitzer, 1993FALSE3Collection
W3G4[S3S4]38136.00Spilosoma dubiaCoastal PlainBrunswick1991-04-121SPH & DFSHall and Schweitzer, 1993FALSE3Collection