Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Record ID
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

12 records are shown. [MONA number='8136.00', county='Carteret']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
W3G4[S3S4]38136.00Spilosoma dubiaCoastal PlainCarteretBI2024-04-071R. NewmanFALSE2Photo
W3G4[S3S4]38136.00Spilosoma dubiaCoastal PlainCarteret2021-04-202CYSW,WTHWJ.B. Sullivan4Collection
W3G4[S3S4]38136.00Spilosoma dubiaCoastal PlainCarteret2020-03-301J.B. Sullivan4Collection
W3G4[S3S4]38136.00Spilosoma dubiaCoastal PlainCarteret2020-03-201PLNDJ.B. Sullivan4Collection
W3G4[S3S4]38136.00Spilosoma dubiaCoastal PlainCarteretBI2019-04-101MARFJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
W3G4[S3S4]38136.00Spilosoma dubiaCoastal PlainCarteret2019-03-293J.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
W3G4[S3S4]38136.00Spilosoma dubiaCoastal PlainCarteret2017-04-021SNDH,PLNDJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
W3G4[S3S4]38136.00Spilosoma dubiaCoastal PlainCarteret2016-04-091LLSF,WTHF-BLJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
W3G4[S3S4]38136.00Spilosoma dubiaCoastal PlainCarteret2013-03-305LLSF, PLNDJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
W3G4[S3S4]38136.00Spilosoma dubiaCoastal PlainCarteret2004-04-221SPHHall and Sullivan, 2004bFALSE1Sight
W3G4[S3S4]38136.00Spilosoma dubiaCoastal PlainCarteret2004-04-211SPHHall and Sullivan, 2004bFALSE3Collection
W3G4[S3S4]38136.00Spilosoma dubiaCoastal PlainCarteret1998-04-152JBSHall and Sullivan, 2000FALSE3Collection