Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

8 records are shown. [MONA number='8194', county='Moore']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
W2G4[S3->[SU]38194.00Grammia phylliraCoastal PlainMoore2022-08-281SNDH,SWRNJim Petranka, Steve Hall and Bo Sullivan2Photo
W2G4[S3->[SU]38194.00Grammia phylliraCoastal PlainMoore2021-10-031OLF,SWRNISteve Hall and Bo Sullivan2Photo
W2G4[S3->[SU]38194.00Grammia phylliraCoastal PlainMoore2021-10-031SWRN,OLFIJ.B. Sullivan4Collection
W2G4[S3->[SU]38194.00Grammia phylliraCoastal PlainMoore2007-09-211ASHFALSE1Sight
W2G4[S3->[SU]38194.00Grammia phylliraCoastal PlainMoore2000-05-231SNDHSteve Hall, Scott Hartley, Chris HelmsFALSE3Collection
W2G4[S3->[SU]38194.00Grammia phylliraCoastal PlainMoore2000-05-021SNDHSPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE4Collection
W2G4[S3->[SU]38194.00Grammia phylliraCoastal PlainMoore1975-07-251TEHFALSE1Sight
W2G4[S3->[SU]38194.00Grammia phylliraCoastal PlainMoore0000-00-00Brimley, 1938FALSE3Collection