Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Record ID
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

14 records are shown. [MONA number='8203.00', county='Avery']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5[S5]38203.00Halysidota tessellarisHigh MountainsAvery2023-06-161HEHFDavid GeorgeFALSE2Collection
G5[S5]38203.00Halysidota tessellarisPiedmontAvery2020-09-161UNKNJohn PetrankaTRUE2Photo
G5[S5]38203.00Halysidota tessellarisHigh MountainsAvery2015-06-18130B. Bockhahn, P. Scharf, K. KittelbergerFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]38203.00Halysidota tessellarisHigh MountainsAvery2007-07-108BRP-BioblitzBRPW, 2007FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]38203.00Halysidota tessellarisHigh MountainsAvery2001-07-23519UNKNJBSSullivan, 2001aFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]38203.00Halysidota tessellarisHigh MountainsAvery2001-07-221JBSSullivan, 2001aFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]38203.00Halysidota tessellarisHigh MountainsAvery2001-07-221JBSSullivan, 2001aFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]38203.00Halysidota tessellarisHigh MountainsAvery2001-07-221JBSSullivan, 2001aFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]38203.00Halysidota tessellarisHigh MountainsAvery2000-06-271JBSSullivan, 2001aFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]38203.00Halysidota tessellarisHigh MountainsAvery2000-06-251JBSSullivan, 2001aFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]38203.00Halysidota tessellarisHigh MountainsAvery2000-06-251JBSSullivan, 2001aFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]38203.00Halysidota tessellarisHigh MountainsAvery2000-06-251JBSSullivan, 2000bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]38203.00Halysidota tessellarisHigh MountainsAvery2000-05-301JBSSullivan, 2000bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]38203.00Halysidota tessellarisLow MountainsAvery0000-00-00Brimley, 1938FALSE3Collection