Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Record ID
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

15 records are shown. [MONA number='8203.00', county='Carteret']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5[S5]38203.00Halysidota tessellarisCoastal PlainCarteret2017-05-161SNDHJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]38203.00Halysidota tessellarisCoastal PlainCarteret2017-05-031LLSF,WTHF-BLJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]38203.00Halysidota tessellarisCoastal PlainCarteret2016-05-081SNDH,BPSWJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]38203.00Halysidota tessellarisCoastal PlainCarteretBI2014-05-271R. NewmanFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]38203.00Halysidota tessellarisCoastal PlainCarteretBI2004-08-041Newman, RandyFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]38203.00Halysidota tessellarisCoastal PlainCarteretBI2004-07-154Newman, RandyTRUE2Photo
G5[S5]38203.00Halysidota tessellarisCoastal PlainCarteretBI2004-06-143UNKNNewman, RandyTRUE2Photo
G5[S5]38203.00Halysidota tessellarisCoastal PlainCarteretBI2004-05-311Newman, RandyFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]38203.00Halysidota tessellarisCoastal PlainCarteretBI2004-05-231Newman, RandyFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]38203.00Halysidota tessellarisCoastal PlainCarteretBI2002-08-141Newman, RandyFALSE1Sight
G5[S5]38203.00Halysidota tessellarisCoastal PlainCarteretBI2002-07-201Newman, RandyFALSE1Sight
G5[S5]38203.00Halysidota tessellarisCoastal PlainCarteretBI2000-05-221Newman, RandyFALSE1Sight
G5[S5]38203.00Halysidota tessellarisCoastal PlainCarteretBI1996-05-171JBSSullivan, 1998FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]38203.00Halysidota tessellarisCoastal PlainCarteretBI1996-05-172JBSSullivan, 1998FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]38203.00Halysidota tessellarisCoastal PlainCarteretBI1996-05-171JBSSullivan, 1998FALSE3Collection