Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Record ID
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

4 records are shown. [MONA number='8204', county='Madison']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G4S438204.00Halysidota harrisiiLow MountainsMadison2022-06-261SWRNJim PetrankaTRUE2Photo
G4S438204.00Halysidota harrisiiLow MountainsMadison2021-08-211YSGHJim PetrankaTRUE2Photo
G4S438204.00Halysidota harrisiiLow MountainsMadison2020-08-121YSGH Jim PetrankaTRUE2Photo
G4S438204.00Halysidota harrisiiLow MountainsMadison2020-07-191SWRN Jim PetrankaTRUE2Photo