Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records

7 records are shown. [MONA number='8255.00', county='Moore']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
SRG3S2S328255.00Pygarctia abdominalisCoastal PlainMoore2021-06-081SNDH,SWRNJim Petranka, Bo Sullivan and Steve HallFALSE2Photo
SRG3S2S328255.00Pygarctia abdominalisCoastal PlainMoore2018-06-081M. PrinzFALSE2Photo
SRG3S2S328255.00Pygarctia abdominalisCoastal PlainMoore2012-05-151NEWFALSE2Photo
SRG3S2S328255.00Pygarctia abdominalisCoastal PlainMoore2005-06-011E. Corey and S. HallFALSE1Sight
SRG3S2S328255.00Pygarctia abdominalisCoastal PlainMoore2000-07-281LLSF, SNDHSPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE4Collection
SRG3S2S328255.00Pygarctia abdominalisCoastal PlainMoore2000-06-211CABR, LLSF, SNDHSPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE4Collection
SRG3S2S328255.00Pygarctia abdominalisCoastal PlainMoore0000-00-00Brimley, 1938FALSE3Collection