Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Record ID
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

12 records are shown. [MONA number='8314', county='Brunswick']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5[S5]28314.00Orgyia definitaCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-10-301JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28314.00Orgyia definitaCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-10-241JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28314.00Orgyia definitaCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-10-231JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28314.00Orgyia definitaCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-10-232JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28314.00Orgyia definitaCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-10-233JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28314.00Orgyia definitaCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-10-231JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28314.00Orgyia definitaCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-09-041JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28314.00Orgyia definitaCoastal PlainBrunswickBI1995-06-012JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28314.00Orgyia definitaCoastal PlainBrunswickBI1995-06-011JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28314.00Orgyia definitaCoastal PlainBrunswick1994-10-311JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28314.00Orgyia definitaCoastal PlainBrunswick1994-08-111JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28314.00Orgyia definitaCoastal PlainBrunswick1991-06-101SPH & DFSHall and Schweitzer, 1993FALSE3Collection