Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Record ID
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

26 records are shown. [MONA number='8314', county='Macon']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5[S5]28314.00Orgyia definitaLow MountainsMacon2001-11-091J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28314.00Orgyia definitaLow MountainsMacon2001-11-091J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28314.00Orgyia definitaLow MountainsMacon2001-10-131J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28314.00Orgyia definitaLow MountainsMacon2001-10-136J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28314.00Orgyia definitaLow MountainsMacon2001-08-171J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28314.00Orgyia definitaLow MountainsMacon2001-08-179J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28314.00Orgyia definitaHigh MountainsMacon2001-07-161J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28314.00Orgyia definitaLow MountainsMacon2001-07-166J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28314.00Orgyia definitaLow MountainsMacon2001-07-164J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28314.00Orgyia definitaHigh MountainsMacon2001-07-154J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28314.00Orgyia definitaLow MountainsMacon2001-07-151J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28314.00Orgyia definitaLow MountainsMacon2001-07-151J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28314.00Orgyia definitaLow MountainsMacon2001-07-159J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28314.00Orgyia definitaLow MountainsMacon2001-06-234J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28314.00Orgyia definitaLow MountainsMacon2001-06-222J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28314.00Orgyia definitaHigh MountainsMacon2000-10-141J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28314.00Orgyia definitaLow MountainsMacon2000-10-146J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28314.00Orgyia definitaLow MountainsMacon2000-10-131J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28314.00Orgyia definitaLow MountainsMacon2000-09-221J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28314.00Orgyia definitaLow MountainsMacon2000-08-111J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28314.00Orgyia definitaLow MountainsMacon2000-07-211J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28314.00Orgyia definitaLow MountainsMacon2000-07-014J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28314.00Orgyia definitaLow MountainsMacon2000-07-014J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28314.00Orgyia definitaLow MountainsMacon2000-06-303J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28314.00Orgyia definitaLow MountainsMacon1999-07-171J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]28314.00Orgyia definitaLow MountainsMacon1999-07-166J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection