Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Record ID
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

29 records are shown. [MONA number='8316.00', county='Guilford']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S528316.00Orgyia leucostigmaPiedmontGuilford2022-06-201ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5S528316.00Orgyia leucostigmaPiedmontGuilford2022-05-271ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5S528316.00Orgyia leucostigmaPiedmontGuilford2021-05-251ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5S528316.00Orgyia leucostigmaPiedmontGuilford2021-05-182ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5S528316.00Orgyia leucostigmaPiedmontGuilford2020-11-071ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5S528316.00Orgyia leucostigmaPiedmontGuilford2020-10-228ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5S528316.00Orgyia leucostigmaPiedmontGuilford2020-10-122ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5S528316.00Orgyia leucostigmaPiedmontGuilford2020-10-023ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5S528316.00Orgyia leucostigmaPiedmontGuilford2020-09-243ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5S528316.00Orgyia leucostigmaPiedmontGuilford2020-09-122ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5S528316.00Orgyia leucostigmaPiedmontGuilford2020-09-021ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5S528316.00Orgyia leucostigmaPiedmontGuilford2020-08-031ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5S528316.00Orgyia leucostigmaPiedmontGuilford2020-07-201ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5S528316.00Orgyia leucostigmaPiedmontGuilford2020-06-231ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5S528316.00Orgyia leucostigmaPiedmontGuilford2020-06-121ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5S528316.00Orgyia leucostigmaPiedmontGuilford2020-06-041ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5S528316.00Orgyia leucostigmaPiedmontGuilford2020-05-291ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5S528316.00Orgyia leucostigmaPiedmontGuilford2019-10-211ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5S528316.00Orgyia leucostigmaPiedmontGuilford2019-10-111ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5S528316.00Orgyia leucostigmaPiedmontGuilford2019-10-012ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5S528316.00Orgyia leucostigmaPiedmontGuilford2019-09-211ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5S528316.00Orgyia leucostigmaPiedmontGuilford2019-07-232ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5S528316.00Orgyia leucostigmaPiedmontGuilford2019-07-113ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5S528316.00Orgyia leucostigmaPiedmontGuilford2019-06-223ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5S528316.00Orgyia leucostigmaPiedmontGuilford2019-06-113ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5S528316.00Orgyia leucostigmaPiedmontGuilford2019-06-021ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5S528316.00Orgyia leucostigmaPiedmontGuilford2019-05-255ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5S528316.00Orgyia leucostigmaPiedmontGuilford2019-05-171ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5S528316.00Orgyia leucostigmaPiedmontGuilford2018-05-241ALRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo