Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Record ID
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

21 records are shown. [MONA number='8316.00', county='Hoke']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S528316.00Orgyia leucostigmaCoastal PlainHoke2003-11-041SPHHall, 2005bFALSE3Collection
G5S528316.00Orgyia leucostigmaCoastal PlainHoke2003-11-042SPHHall, 2005bFALSE3Collection
G5S528316.00Orgyia leucostigmaCoastal PlainHoke2003-05-29SPHHall, 2005bFALSE3Collection
G5S528316.00Orgyia leucostigmaCoastal PlainHoke2002-10-274SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5S528316.00Orgyia leucostigmaCoastal PlainHoke2002-10-272SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5S528316.00Orgyia leucostigmaCoastal PlainHoke2002-10-271SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5S528316.00Orgyia leucostigmaCoastal PlainHoke2002-10-121SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5S528316.00Orgyia leucostigmaCoastal PlainHoke2002-10-123SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5S528316.00Orgyia leucostigmaCoastal PlainHoke2002-10-122SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5S528316.00Orgyia leucostigmaCoastal PlainHoke2002-10-122SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5S528316.00Orgyia leucostigmaCoastal PlainHoke2002-10-121SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5S528316.00Orgyia leucostigmaCoastal PlainHoke2002-09-111SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5S528316.00Orgyia leucostigmaCoastal PlainHoke2002-09-111SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5S528316.00Orgyia leucostigmaCoastal PlainHoke2001-08-211JBSHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5S528316.00Orgyia leucostigmaCoastal PlainHoke2001-07-111LLSF, SNDH, WTHWSPHHall, 2003FALSE4Collection
G5S528316.00Orgyia leucostigmaCoastal PlainHoke2001-06-191SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5S528316.00Orgyia leucostigmaCoastal PlainHoke2001-06-19JBSHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5S528316.00Orgyia leucostigmaCoastal PlainHoke2001-06-191JBSHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5S528316.00Orgyia leucostigmaCoastal PlainHoke2001-05-301JBSHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5S528316.00Orgyia leucostigmaCoastal PlainHoke2001-05-30JBSHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5S528316.00Orgyia leucostigmaCoastal PlainHoke2001-05-291JBSHall, 2003FALSE3Collection