Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

39 records are shown. [MONA number='8316.00', county='Pender']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S528316.00Orgyia leucostigmaCoastal PlainPender2020-06-291LLSFJ.B. Sullivan4Collection
G5S528316.00Orgyia leucostigmaCoastal PlainPender2017-10-011SWRNAmanda AuxierFALSE2Photo
G5S528316.00Orgyia leucostigmaCoastal PlainPender2017-06-221LLSF,SNDHJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S528316.00Orgyia leucostigmaCoastal PlainPender2009-10-161Ed CoreyCorey, 2009FALSE3Collection
G5S528316.00Orgyia leucostigmaCoastal PlainPender1998-07-013SPH, JBSHall, 1998bFALSE3Collection
G5S528316.00Orgyia leucostigmaCoastal PlainPender1998-05-184SPHHall, 1998bFALSE3Collection
G5S528316.00Orgyia leucostigmaCoastal PlainPender1998-05-182SPHHall, 1998bFALSE3Collection
G5S528316.00Orgyia leucostigmaCoastal PlainPender1998-05-1832SPH, JBSHall, 1998bFALSE3Collection
G5S528316.00Orgyia leucostigmaCoastal PlainPender1996-05-161JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S528316.00Orgyia leucostigmaCoastal PlainPender1995-11-021JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S528316.00Orgyia leucostigmaCoastal PlainPender1995-10-192JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S528316.00Orgyia leucostigmaCoastal PlainPender1995-10-042JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S528316.00Orgyia leucostigmaCoastal PlainPender1995-09-282SPHHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S528316.00Orgyia leucostigmaCoastal PlainPender1995-09-262JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S528316.00Orgyia leucostigmaCoastal PlainPender1995-09-191JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S528316.00Orgyia leucostigmaCoastal PlainPender1995-09-194JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S528316.00Orgyia leucostigmaCoastal PlainPender1995-09-121JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S528316.00Orgyia leucostigmaCoastal PlainPender1995-08-291JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S528316.00Orgyia leucostigmaCoastal PlainPender1995-08-223JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S528316.00Orgyia leucostigmaCoastal PlainPender1995-08-222JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S528316.00Orgyia leucostigmaCoastal PlainPender1995-08-151JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S528316.00Orgyia leucostigmaCoastal PlainPender1995-08-011JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S528316.00Orgyia leucostigmaCoastal PlainPender1995-07-252JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S528316.00Orgyia leucostigmaCoastal PlainPender1995-07-181JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S528316.00Orgyia leucostigmaCoastal PlainPender1995-07-182JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S528316.00Orgyia leucostigmaCoastal PlainPender1995-06-281JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S528316.00Orgyia leucostigmaCoastal PlainPender1995-06-141JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S528316.00Orgyia leucostigmaCoastal PlainPender1995-06-105JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S528316.00Orgyia leucostigmaCoastal PlainPender1995-06-103JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S528316.00Orgyia leucostigmaCoastal PlainPender1995-05-301JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S528316.00Orgyia leucostigmaCoastal PlainPender1995-05-242JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S528316.00Orgyia leucostigmaCoastal PlainPender1995-05-231JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S528316.00Orgyia leucostigmaCoastal PlainPender1995-05-233JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S528316.00Orgyia leucostigmaCoastal PlainPender1991-10-102SPH & DFSHall and Schweitzer, 1993FALSE3Collection
G5S528316.00Orgyia leucostigmaCoastal PlainPender1991-10-101SPH & DFSHall and Schweitzer, 1993FALSE3Collection
G5S528316.00Orgyia leucostigmaCoastal PlainPender1991-09-102SPH & DFSHall and Schweitzer, 1993FALSE3Collection
G5S528316.00Orgyia leucostigmaCoastal PlainPender1991-08-061SPH & DFSHall and Schweitzer, 1993FALSE1Sight
G5S528316.00Orgyia leucostigmaCoastal PlainPender1991-06-111SPH & DFSHall and Schweitzer, 1993FALSE3Collection
G5S528316.00Orgyia leucostigmaCoastal PlainPender1991-06-111SPH & DFSHall and Schweitzer, 1993FALSE3Collection