Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Record ID
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

47 records are shown. [MONA number='8326', county='New Hanover']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisCoastal PlainNew Hanover2024-04-161MARFDavid George, Jeff Niznik, Rich TeperFALSE3Collection
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisCoastal PlainNew Hanover2024-04-161LLSFDavid George, Jeff Niznik, Rich TeperFALSE2Photo
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisCoastal PlainNew Hanover2017-09-301SNDH,MARF,WTHW-BLW,FWMAJ.B. SullivanCarolina Beach Bioblitz, 2017FALSE3Collection
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisCoastal PlainNew Hanover1996-05-304JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisCoastal PlainNew Hanover1996-05-153JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-10-181JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-09-276JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-09-276JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-09-204JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-09-201JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-09-132JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-09-131JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-09-132JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-09-061JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-08-302JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-08-304JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-08-231JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-08-023JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-08-021JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-07-191JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-07-192JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-07-071JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-06-033JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-05-221JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-05-0714JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-11-061JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-10-191JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-09-271JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-09-271JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-09-226JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-09-142JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-09-142JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-09-113JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-09-083JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-09-041JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-08-285JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-08-252JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-08-241JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-08-191JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-08-171JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-08-101JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-08-093JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-07-1112JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-07-071JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-07-062JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-06-221JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-06-011JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection