Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Record ID
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

9 records are shown. [MONA number='8326.00', county='Beaufort']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisCoastal PlainBeaufort2006-07-081E. CoreyFALSE2Photo
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisCoastal PlainBeaufort1993-10-161SPHHall, 1999aFALSE3Collection
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisCoastal PlainBeaufort1993-09-2013SPHHall, 1999aFALSE3Collection
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisCoastal PlainBeaufort1993-09-2010SPHHall, 1999aFALSE3Collection
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisCoastal PlainBeaufort1993-08-179SPHHall, 1999aFALSE3Collection
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisCoastal PlainBeaufort1993-08-171SPHHall, 1999aFALSE3Collection
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisCoastal PlainBeaufort1993-07-2028SPHHall, 1999aFALSE3Collection
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisCoastal PlainBeaufort1993-06-2134SPHHall, 1999aFALSE3Collection
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisCoastal PlainBeaufort1993-06-2128SPHHall, 1999aFALSE3Collection