Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Record ID
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

20 records are shown. [MONA number='8326.00', county='Dare']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisCoastal PlainDareBIL2014-05-211MARFBritta Muiznieks2Photo
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisCoastal PlainDareBIL2014-05-161MARFBritta Muiznieks2Photo
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisCoastal PlainDare1994-09-1486SPHFussell et al., 1995FALSE3Collection
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisCoastal PlainDare1994-09-1420SPHFussell et al., 1995FALSE3Collection
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisCoastal PlainDare1994-09-1353SPHFussell et al., 1995FALSE3Collection
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisCoastal PlainDare1994-09-131SPHFussell et al., 1995FALSE3Collection
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisCoastal PlainDare1994-09-133SPHFussell et al., 1995FALSE3Collection
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisCoastal PlainDare1994-08-101SPHFussell et al., 1995FALSE3Collection
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisCoastal PlainDare1994-08-092SPHFussell et al., 1995FALSE3Collection
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisCoastal PlainDare1994-08-091SPHFussell et al., 1995FALSE3Collection
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisCoastal PlainDare1994-06-1521SPHFussell et al., 1995FALSE3Collection
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisCoastal PlainDare1994-06-154SPHFussell et al., 1995FALSE3Collection
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisCoastal PlainDare1994-06-144SPHFussell et al., 1995FALSE3Collection
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisCoastal PlainDareBIU1993-09-1414SPHHall, 1999aFALSE3Collection
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisCoastal PlainDareBIU1993-09-1440SPHHall, 1999aFALSE3Collection
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisCoastal PlainDareBIU1993-09-141SPHHall, 1999aFALSE1Sight
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisCoastal PlainDareBIU1993-08-182SPHHall, 1999aFALSE3Collection
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisCoastal PlainDareBIU1993-08-182SPHHall, 1999aFALSE3Collection
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisCoastal PlainDareBIU1993-06-226SPHHall, 1999aFALSE3Collection
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisCoastal PlainDareBIU1993-06-223SPHHall, 1999aFALSE3Collection