Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Record ID
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

36 records are shown. [MONA number='8326.00', county='Moore']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisCoastal PlainMoore2022-09-27BPSW,OLFI,PLND,SNDH,YSGHJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisCoastal PlainMoore2021-10-031SWRN,OLFIJ.B. Sullivan4Collection
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisCoastal PlainMoore2021-06-081FSPR,SNDHJ.B. Sullivan4Collection
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisCoastal PlainMoore2020-09-101WTHW-BLWJ.B. Sullivan4Collection
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisCoastal PlainMoore2020-09-101SNDHJ.B. Sullivan4Collection
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisCoastal PlainMoore2020-09-091OLFI,SNDHJ.B. Sullivan4Collection
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisCoastal PlainMoore2009-06-179SPHHall, 2009aFALSE3Collection
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisCoastal PlainMoore2009-06-171SPHHall, 2009aFALSE3Collection
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisCoastal PlainMoore2009-06-171SPHHall, 2009aFALSE3Collection
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisCoastal PlainMoore2009-06-0245SPHHall, 2009aFALSE3Collection
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisCoastal PlainMoore2009-06-0227SPHHall, 2009aFALSE3Collection
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisCoastal PlainMoore2009-06-027SPHHall, 2009aFALSE3Collection
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisCoastal PlainMoore2006-09-09Parker BackstromFALSE1Sight
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisCoastal PlainMoore2001-08-22JBSHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisCoastal PlainMoore2001-06-204JBSHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisCoastal PlainMoore2000-09-081SPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE1Sight
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisCoastal PlainMoore2000-09-08158SPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE3Collection
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisCoastal PlainMoore2000-09-0847SPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE3Collection
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisCoastal PlainMoore2000-08-2543SPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE3Collection
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisCoastal PlainMoore2000-08-2523SPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE3Collection
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisCoastal PlainMoore2000-08-258SPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE3Collection
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisCoastal PlainMoore2000-08-24SPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE1Sight
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisCoastal PlainMoore2000-08-0913SPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE1Sight
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisCoastal PlainMoore2000-07-295SPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE3Collection
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisCoastal PlainMoore2000-07-282SPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE1Sight
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisCoastal PlainMoore2000-07-289SPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE3Collection
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisCoastal PlainMoore2000-06-243SPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE1Sight
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisCoastal PlainMoore2000-06-2417SPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE3Collection
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisCoastal PlainMoore2000-06-214SPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE3Collection
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisCoastal PlainMoore2000-06-212SPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE3Collection
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisCoastal PlainMoore2000-06-2133SPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE3Collection
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisCoastal PlainMoore2000-05-3132SPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE1Sight
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisCoastal PlainMoore2000-05-3168SPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE3Collection
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisCoastal PlainMoore2000-05-2314SPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE3Collection
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisCoastal PlainMoore2000-05-2312SPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE3Collection
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisCoastal PlainMoore1996-06-133SPH, SH, CHHall, 1996bFALSE3Collection