Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Record ID
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

7 records are shown. [MONA number='8326.00', county='Warren']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisPiedmontWarren2011-05-161SWRNPaul Scharf2Photo
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisPiedmontWarren2010-07-09Paul ScharfScharf, 2010FALSE3Collection
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisPiedmontWarren2010-06-06Paul ScharfScharf, 2010FALSE3Collection
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisPiedmontWarren2010-06-04Paul ScharfScharf, 2010FALSE3Collection
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisPiedmontWarren2010-05-24Paul ScharfScharf, 2010FALSE3Collection
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisPiedmontWarren2010-05-08Paul ScharfScharf, 2010FALSE3Collection
G5S538326.00Idia rotundalisPiedmontWarren2010-05-05Paul ScharfScharf, 2010FALSE3Collection