Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

19 records are shown. [MONA number='8327.00', county='Brunswick']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
GNRS538327.00Idia forbesiiCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-08-281JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
GNRS538327.00Idia forbesiiCoastal PlainBrunswick1994-08-291JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
GNRS538327.00Idia forbesiiCoastal PlainBrunswickBI1994-06-021JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
GNRS538327.00Idia forbesiiCoastal PlainBrunswick1994-05-165JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
GNRS538327.00Idia forbesiiCoastal PlainBrunswick1994-05-1612JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
GNRS538327.00Idia forbesiiCoastal PlainBrunswick1994-05-162JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
GNRS538327.00Idia forbesiiCoastal PlainBrunswick1994-05-095JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
GNRS538327.00Idia forbesiiCoastal PlainBrunswick1994-05-027JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
GNRS538327.00Idia forbesiiCoastal PlainBrunswick1994-05-027JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
GNRS538327.00Idia forbesiiCoastal PlainBrunswick1994-04-254JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
GNRS538327.00Idia forbesiiCoastal PlainBrunswick1994-04-252JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
GNRS538327.00Idia forbesiiCoastal PlainBrunswick1992-06-241SPH & DFSHall and Schweitzer, 1993FALSE1Sight
GNRS538327.00Idia forbesiiCoastal PlainBrunswick1992-05-041SPH & DFSHall and Schweitzer, 1993FALSE1Sight
GNRS538327.00Idia forbesiiCoastal PlainBrunswick1991-09-092SPH & DFSHall and Schweitzer, 1993FALSE3Collection
GNRS538327.00Idia forbesiiCoastal PlainBrunswick1991-07-103SPH & DFSHall and Schweitzer, 1993FALSE3Collection
GNRS538327.00Idia forbesiiCoastal PlainBrunswick1991-07-107SPH & DFSHall and Schweitzer, 1993FALSE3Collection
GNRS538327.00Idia forbesiiCoastal PlainBrunswick1991-05-083SPH & DFSHall and Schweitzer, 1993FALSE3Collection
GNRS538327.00Idia forbesiiCoastal PlainBrunswick1991-05-0822SPH & DFSHall and Schweitzer, 1993FALSE3Collection
GNRS538327.00Idia forbesiiCoastal PlainBrunswick0000-00-00Wray, 1967FALSE3Collection