Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

10 records are shown. [MONA number='8327.00', county='Cumberland']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
GNRS538327.00Idia forbesiiCoastal PlainCumberland2008-06-271SPH & J CromartieHall and Cromartie, 2008FALSE3Collection
GNRS538327.00Idia forbesiiCoastal PlainCumberland2003-05-291SPHHall, 2005bFALSE3Collection
GNRS538327.00Idia forbesiiCoastal PlainCumberland2002-09-181SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
GNRS538327.00Idia forbesiiCoastal PlainCumberland2002-07-177SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
GNRS538327.00Idia forbesiiCoastal PlainCumberland2002-07-165SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
GNRS538327.00Idia forbesiiCoastal PlainCumberland2002-07-161SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
GNRS538327.00Idia forbesiiCoastal PlainCumberland2002-05-171JBSHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
GNRS538327.00Idia forbesiiCoastal PlainCumberland2002-05-1612SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
GNRS538327.00Idia forbesiiCoastal PlainCumberland2001-08-211SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
GNRS538327.00Idia forbesiiCoastal PlainCumberland2001-06-191SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection