Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

15 records are shown. [MONA number='8327.00', county='Hoke']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
GNRS538327.00Idia forbesiiCoastal PlainHoke2003-05-29SPHHall, 2005bFALSE3Collection
GNRS538327.00Idia forbesiiCoastal PlainHoke2002-09-112SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
GNRS538327.00Idia forbesiiCoastal PlainHoke2002-09-112SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
GNRS538327.00Idia forbesiiCoastal PlainHoke2002-09-113SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
GNRS538327.00Idia forbesiiCoastal PlainHoke2002-09-102SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
GNRS538327.00Idia forbesiiCoastal PlainHoke2001-08-221SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
GNRS538327.00Idia forbesiiCoastal PlainHoke2001-08-212SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
GNRS538327.00Idia forbesiiCoastal PlainHoke2001-07-118SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
GNRS538327.00Idia forbesiiCoastal PlainHoke2001-07-116SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
GNRS538327.00Idia forbesiiCoastal PlainHoke2001-06-201SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
GNRS538327.00Idia forbesiiCoastal PlainHoke2001-06-201SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
GNRS538327.00Idia forbesiiCoastal PlainHoke2001-06-192SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
GNRS538327.00Idia forbesiiCoastal PlainHoke2001-05-303SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
GNRS538327.00Idia forbesiiCoastal PlainHoke2001-05-3014SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
GNRS538327.00Idia forbesiiCoastal PlainHoke2001-05-304SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection