Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

11 records are shown. [MONA number='8327.00', county='Moore']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
GNRS538327.00Idia forbesiiCoastal PlainMoore2009-06-024SPHHall, 2009aFALSE3Collection
GNRS538327.00Idia forbesiiCoastal PlainMoore2009-06-021SPHHall, 2009aFALSE3Collection
GNRS538327.00Idia forbesiiCoastal PlainMoore2009-06-025SPHHall, 2009aFALSE3Collection
GNRS538327.00Idia forbesiiCoastal PlainMoore2000-09-0818SPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE3Collection
GNRS538327.00Idia forbesiiCoastal PlainMoore2000-08-254SPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE3Collection
GNRS538327.00Idia forbesiiCoastal PlainMoore2000-08-253SPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE3Collection
GNRS538327.00Idia forbesiiCoastal PlainMoore2000-08-24SPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE1Sight
GNRS538327.00Idia forbesiiCoastal PlainMoore2000-08-091SNDHSPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE4Collection
GNRS538327.00Idia forbesiiCoastal PlainMoore2000-06-241BPSW, DRHF, WTHWSPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE4Collection
GNRS538327.00Idia forbesiiCoastal PlainMoore2000-05-312SPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE3Collection
GNRS538327.00Idia forbesiiCoastal PlainMoore1996-06-131SPH, SH, CHHall, 1996bFALSE3Collection