Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

9 records are shown. [MONA number='8327.00', county='Onslow']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
GNRS538327.00Idia forbesiiCoastal PlainOnslow2008-09-225E. CoreyFALSE3Collection
GNRS538327.00Idia forbesiiCoastal PlainOnslow1995-09-264JBSLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection
GNRS538327.00Idia forbesiiCoastal PlainOnslow1995-08-2913JBSLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection
GNRS538327.00Idia forbesiiCoastal PlainOnslow1995-08-292JBSLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection
GNRS538327.00Idia forbesiiCoastal PlainOnslow1995-08-2932JBSLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection
GNRS538327.00Idia forbesiiCoastal PlainOnslow1995-08-2911JBSLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection
GNRS538327.00Idia forbesiiCoastal PlainOnslow1995-07-0511JBSLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection
GNRS538327.00Idia forbesiiCoastal PlainOnslow1995-05-3036JBSLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection
GNRS538327.00Idia forbesiiCoastal PlainOnslow1995-05-301JBSLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection