Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

24 records are shown. [MONA number='8327.00', county='Pender']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
GNRS538327.00Idia forbesiiCoastal PlainPender2017-06-221LLSF,SNDHJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
GNRS538327.00Idia forbesiiCoastal PlainPender1998-05-1824SPHHall, 1998bFALSE3Collection
GNRS538327.00Idia forbesiiCoastal PlainPender1998-05-188SPHHall, 1998bFALSE3Collection
GNRS538327.00Idia forbesiiCoastal PlainPender1995-09-281SPHHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
GNRS538327.00Idia forbesiiCoastal PlainPender1995-09-284SPHHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
GNRS538327.00Idia forbesiiCoastal PlainPender1995-09-125JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
GNRS538327.00Idia forbesiiCoastal PlainPender1995-09-059JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
GNRS538327.00Idia forbesiiCoastal PlainPender1995-08-3010SPHHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
GNRS538327.00Idia forbesiiCoastal PlainPender1995-08-299JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
GNRS538327.00Idia forbesiiCoastal PlainPender1995-08-291JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
GNRS538327.00Idia forbesiiCoastal PlainPender1995-08-291JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
GNRS538327.00Idia forbesiiCoastal PlainPender1995-07-052JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
GNRS538327.00Idia forbesiiCoastal PlainPender1995-07-051JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
GNRS538327.00Idia forbesiiCoastal PlainPender1995-04-271SPHHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
GNRS538327.00Idia forbesiiCoastal PlainPender1992-09-011SPH, DFS, JBSHall and Schweitzer, 1993FALSE3Collection
GNRS538327.00Idia forbesiiCoastal PlainPender1991-10-101SPH & DFSHall and Schweitzer, 1993FALSE3Collection
GNRS538327.00Idia forbesiiCoastal PlainPender1991-10-101SPH & DFSHall and Schweitzer, 1993FALSE3Collection
GNRS538327.00Idia forbesiiCoastal PlainPender1991-09-109SPH & DFSHall and Schweitzer, 1993FALSE3Collection
GNRS538327.00Idia forbesiiCoastal PlainPender1991-08-0623SPH & DFSHall and Schweitzer, 1993FALSE3Collection
GNRS538327.00Idia forbesiiCoastal PlainPender1991-07-111SPH & DFSHall and Schweitzer, 1993FALSE3Collection
GNRS538327.00Idia forbesiiCoastal PlainPender1991-07-111SPH & DFSHall and Schweitzer, 1993FALSE3Collection
GNRS538327.00Idia forbesiiCoastal PlainPender1991-07-1116SPH & DFSHall and Schweitzer, 1993FALSE3Collection
GNRS538327.00Idia forbesiiCoastal PlainPender1991-05-0910SPH & DFSHall and Schweitzer, 1993FALSE3Collection
GNRS538327.00Idia forbesiiCoastal PlainPender1991-05-0940SPH & DFSHall and Schweitzer, 1993FALSE3Collection