Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

15 records are shown. [MONA number='8334.00', county='Ashe']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S528334.00Idia lubricalisLow MountainsAshe2019-07-011HEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5S528334.00Idia lubricalisLow MountainsAshe2018-07-191PSNG,MEHS.YSGH,DRHWSteve Hall and Bo Sullivan2Photo
G5S528334.00Idia lubricalisHigh MountainsAshe2017-07-021BHEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S528334.00Idia lubricalisLow MountainsAshe2017-06-281DRHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S528334.00Idia lubricalisHigh MountainsAshe2016-07-29BHEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5S528334.00Idia lubricalisHigh MountainsAshe2016-07-28BHEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5S528334.00Idia lubricalisLow MountainsAshe2014-09-181MEHS, OLFI, PSNG, YSGHJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S528334.00Idia lubricalisLow MountainsAshe2011-09-101Doug Blatny / Jackie NelsonFALSE2Photo
G5S528334.00Idia lubricalisLow MountainsAshe2011-09-091Doug Blatny / Jackie NelsonFALSE2Photo
G5S528334.00Idia lubricalisLow MountainsAshe2011-06-251Doug Blatny / Jackie NelsonFALSE2Photo
G5S528334.00Idia lubricalisLow MountainsAshe2007-09-091Doug Blatny / Jackie NelsonFALSE1Sight
G5S528334.00Idia lubricalisLow MountainsAshe2000-07-311JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G5S528334.00Idia lubricalisLow MountainsAshe1998-07-221JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G5S528334.00Idia lubricalisHigh MountainsAshe1998-07-211JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G5S528334.00Idia lubricalisLow MountainsAshe1998-07-211JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection