Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

20 records are shown. [MONA number='8334.00', county='Dare']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S528334.00Idia lubricalisCoastal PlainDareBIL2014-05-252MARFBritta Muiznieks2Photo
G5S528334.00Idia lubricalisCoastal PlainDareBIL2014-05-201MARFBritta Muiznieks2Photo
G5S528334.00Idia lubricalisCoastal PlainDareBIL2014-05-161MARFBritta Muiznieks2Photo
G5S528334.00Idia lubricalisCoastal PlainDareBIL2013-08-271MARFBritta Muiznieks2Photo
G5S528334.00Idia lubricalisCoastal PlainDare1994-09-143SPHFussell et al., 1995FALSE3Collection
G5S528334.00Idia lubricalisCoastal PlainDare1994-09-1311SPHFussell et al., 1995FALSE3Collection
G5S528334.00Idia lubricalisCoastal PlainDare1994-09-132SPHFussell et al., 1995FALSE3Collection
G5S528334.00Idia lubricalisCoastal PlainDare1994-08-102SPHFussell et al., 1995FALSE3Collection
G5S528334.00Idia lubricalisCoastal PlainDare1994-08-094SPHFussell et al., 1995FALSE3Collection
G5S528334.00Idia lubricalisCoastal PlainDare1994-06-1524SPHFussell et al., 1995FALSE3Collection
G5S528334.00Idia lubricalisCoastal PlainDare1994-06-157SPHFussell et al., 1995FALSE3Collection
G5S528334.00Idia lubricalisCoastal PlainDareBIU1993-09-141SPHHall, 1999aFALSE1Sight
G5S528334.00Idia lubricalisCoastal PlainDareBIU1993-08-183SPHHall, 1999aFALSE3Collection
G5S528334.00Idia lubricalisCoastal PlainDareBIU1993-08-181SPHHall, 1999aFALSE3Collection
G5S528334.00Idia lubricalisCoastal PlainDareBIU1993-08-181SPHHall, 1999aFALSE1Sight
G5S528334.00Idia lubricalisCoastal PlainDareBIU1993-06-221SPHHall, 1999aFALSE3Collection
G5S528334.00Idia lubricalisCoastal PlainDareBIU1993-06-221SPHHall, 1999aFALSE3Collection
G5S528334.00Idia lubricalisCoastal PlainDareBIU1993-06-223SPHHall, 1999aFALSE3Collection
G5S528334.00Idia lubricalisCoastal PlainDareBIU1993-05-241SPHHall, 1999aFALSE3Collection
G5S528334.00Idia lubricalisCoastal PlainDareBIU1993-05-241SPHHall, 1999aFALSE1Sight