Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

10 records are shown. [MONA number='8334.00', county='Moore']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S528334.00Idia lubricalisCoastal PlainMoore2020-09-101SNDHJ.B. Sullivan4Collection
G5S528334.00Idia lubricalisCoastal PlainMoore2001-06-201JBSHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5S528334.00Idia lubricalisCoastal PlainMoore2000-08-251DRHF, WTHWSPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE4Collection
G5S528334.00Idia lubricalisCoastal PlainMoore2000-08-24SPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE1Sight
G5S528334.00Idia lubricalisCoastal PlainMoore2000-08-091SPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE3Collection
G5S528334.00Idia lubricalisCoastal PlainMoore2000-06-241SPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE1Sight
G5S528334.00Idia lubricalisCoastal PlainMoore2000-05-31SPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE1Sight
G5S528334.00Idia lubricalisCoastal PlainMoore2000-05-312SPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE3Collection
G5S528334.00Idia lubricalisCoastal PlainMoore2000-05-235SPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE1Sight
G5S528334.00Idia lubricalisCoastal PlainMoore0000-00-00Brimley, 1938FALSE3Collection