Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

12 records are shown. [MONA number='8353.00', county='Haywood']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S4S528353.00Zanclognatha jacchusalisHigh MountainsHaywood2004-07-19MPogueDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5S4S528353.00Zanclognatha jacchusalisHigh MountainsHaywood2003-08-021MPogueDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5S4S528353.00Zanclognatha jacchusalisHigh MountainsHaywood2003-08-013MPogueDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5S4S528353.00Zanclognatha jacchusalisHigh MountainsHaywood2003-07-311MPogueDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5S4S528353.00Zanclognatha jacchusalisHigh MountainsHaywood2002-07-233PSuperDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5S4S528353.00Zanclognatha jacchusalisHigh MountainsHaywood2001-08-181BScholtensDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5S4S528353.00Zanclognatha jacchusalisHigh MountainsHaywood1989-08-291KWatsonDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5S4S528353.00Zanclognatha jacchusalisLow MountainsHaywood1989-08-291KWatsonDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5S4S528353.00Zanclognatha jacchusalisHigh MountainsHaywood1989-08-101KWatsonDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5S4S528353.00Zanclognatha jacchusalisLow MountainsHaywood1989-08-101KWatsonDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5S4S528353.00Zanclognatha jacchusalisHigh MountainsHaywood1989-07-191KWatsonDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5S4S528353.00Zanclognatha jacchusalisLow MountainsHaywood1989-07-191KWatsonDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection