Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

26 records are shown. [MONA number='8353.00', county='Macon']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S4S528353.00Zanclognatha jacchusalisHigh MountainsMacon2001-08-183J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S4S528353.00Zanclognatha jacchusalisLow MountainsMacon2001-08-182J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S4S528353.00Zanclognatha jacchusalisLow MountainsMacon2001-08-171J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S4S528353.00Zanclognatha jacchusalisLow MountainsMacon2001-08-171J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S4S528353.00Zanclognatha jacchusalisHigh MountainsMacon2001-07-1662J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S4S528353.00Zanclognatha jacchusalisLow MountainsMacon2001-07-16125J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S4S528353.00Zanclognatha jacchusalisLow MountainsMacon2001-07-1616J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S4S528353.00Zanclognatha jacchusalisHigh MountainsMacon2001-07-1563J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S4S528353.00Zanclognatha jacchusalisLow MountainsMacon2001-07-151J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S4S528353.00Zanclognatha jacchusalisLow MountainsMacon2001-07-1563J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S4S528353.00Zanclognatha jacchusalisLow MountainsMacon2001-07-1541J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S4S528353.00Zanclognatha jacchusalisHigh MountainsMacon2000-09-031J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S4S528353.00Zanclognatha jacchusalisLow MountainsMacon2000-09-031J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S4S528353.00Zanclognatha jacchusalisHigh MountainsMacon2000-09-021J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S4S528353.00Zanclognatha jacchusalisLow MountainsMacon2000-09-021J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S4S528353.00Zanclognatha jacchusalisLow MountainsMacon2000-09-021J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S4S528353.00Zanclognatha jacchusalisLow MountainsMacon2000-08-128J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S4S528353.00Zanclognatha jacchusalisLow MountainsMacon2000-08-125J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S4S528353.00Zanclognatha jacchusalisHigh MountainsMacon2000-08-111J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S4S528353.00Zanclognatha jacchusalisHigh MountainsMacon2000-07-2125J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S4S528353.00Zanclognatha jacchusalisLow MountainsMacon2000-07-2125J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S4S528353.00Zanclognatha jacchusalisLow MountainsMacon2000-07-211J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S4S528353.00Zanclognatha jacchusalisHigh MountainsMacon2000-07-2014J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S4S528353.00Zanclognatha jacchusalisLow MountainsMacon2000-07-201J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S4S528353.00Zanclognatha jacchusalisLow MountainsMacon2000-07-012J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S4S528353.00Zanclognatha jacchusalisLow MountainsMacon2000-06-301J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection