Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Record ID
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

10 records are shown. [MONA number='8355.00', county='Haywood']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S538355.00Chytolita morbidalisHigh MountainsHaywood2002-06-101LKoehnDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5S538355.00Chytolita morbidalisHigh MountainsHaywood2002-06-103unknownDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5S538355.00Chytolita morbidalisHigh MountainsHaywood2002-06-091JAdamsDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5S538355.00Chytolita morbidalisHigh MountainsHaywood2002-06-091JAdamsDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5S538355.00Chytolita morbidalisHigh MountainsHaywood2002-06-091JAdams & JHaydenDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5S538355.00Chytolita morbidalisLow MountainsHaywood2002-06-091JAdams & JHaydenDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5S538355.00Chytolita morbidalisHigh MountainsHaywood2002-06-083JAdamsDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5S538355.00Chytolita morbidalisHigh MountainsHaywood2002-05-171BScholtensDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5S538355.00Chytolita morbidalisHigh MountainsHaywood1988-06-071KWatsonDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5S538355.00Chytolita morbidalisLow MountainsHaywood1988-06-071KWatsonDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection