Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records

21 records are shown. [MONA number='8378.00', county='Dare']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
38378.00Renia salusalisCoastal PlainDareBIL2014-08-311MARFBritta Muiznieks2Photo
38378.00Renia salusalisCoastal PlainDareBIL2014-05-211MARFBritta Muiznieks2Photo
38378.00Renia salusalisCoastal PlainDareBIL2014-05-161MARFBritta Muiznieks2Photo
38378.00Renia salusalisCoastal PlainDareBIL2014-05-021MARFBritta Muiznieks2Photo
38378.00Renia salusalisCoastal PlainDareBIL2014-04-291MARFBritta Muiznieks2Photo
38378.00Renia salusalisCoastal PlainDareBIL2014-04-281MARFBritta Muiznieks2Photo
38378.00Renia salusalisCoastal PlainDareBIL2014-04-266MARFBritta Muiznieks2Photo
38378.00Renia salusalisCoastal PlainDareBIL2013-12-211MARFBritta Muiznieks2Photo
38378.00Renia salusalisCoastal PlainDare1994-09-133SPHFussell et al., 1995FALSE3Collection
38378.00Renia salusalisCoastal PlainDare1994-08-1012SPHFussell et al., 1995FALSE3Collection
38378.00Renia salusalisCoastal PlainDare1994-08-097SPHFussell et al., 1995FALSE3Collection
38378.00Renia salusalisCoastal PlainDare1994-08-091SPHFussell et al., 1995FALSE3Collection
38378.00Renia salusalisCoastal PlainDare1994-08-091SPHFussell et al., 1995FALSE3Collection
38378.00Renia salusalisCoastal PlainDare1994-05-11170SPHFussell et al., 1995FALSE3Collection
38378.00Renia salusalisCoastal PlainDare1994-05-1116SPHFussell et al., 1995FALSE3Collection
38378.00Renia salusalisCoastal PlainDare1994-05-1022SPHFussell et al., 1995FALSE3Collection
38378.00Renia salusalisCoastal PlainDareBIU1993-10-181SPHHall, 1999aFALSE3Collection
38378.00Renia salusalisCoastal PlainDareBIU1993-09-161SPHHall, 1999aFALSE3Collection
38378.00Renia salusalisCoastal PlainDareBIU1993-08-181SPHHall, 1999aFALSE3Collection
38378.00Renia salusalisCoastal PlainDareBIU1993-05-241SPHHall, 1999aFALSE3Collection
38378.00Renia salusalisCoastal PlainDareBIU1993-05-242SPHHall, 1999aFALSE3Collection