Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records

4 records are shown. [MONA number='8378.00', county='Moore']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
38378.00Renia salusalisCoastal PlainMoore2021-05-101SNDH,SWRNJim Petranka, Bo Sullivan and Steve HallFALSE2Photo
38378.00Renia salusalisCoastal PlainMoore2009-06-0215SPHHall, 2009aFALSE3Collection
38378.00Renia salusalisCoastal PlainMoore2009-06-021SPHHall, 2009aFALSE3Collection
38378.00Renia salusalisCoastal PlainMoore1996-06-133SPH, SH, CHHall, 1996bFALSE3Collection