Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records

22 records are shown. [MONA number='8379.00', county='Ashe']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
GNRS4S528379.00Renia factiosalisLow MountainsAshe2018-07-191J.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
GNRS4S528379.00Renia factiosalisLow MountainsAshe2018-07-181PLND,SWATJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
GNRS4S528379.00Renia factiosalisLow MountainsAshe2017-08-261MBFEJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
GNRS4S528379.00Renia factiosalisLow MountainsAshe2016-08-011PSNG,MEHS.YSGH,DRHWSteve Hall and Bo Sullivan2Photo
GNRS4S528379.00Renia factiosalisHigh MountainsAshe2016-08-01MBFEJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
GNRS4S528379.00Renia factiosalisHigh MountainsAshe2016-08-01BHEHF,OROB-BJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
GNRS4S528379.00Renia factiosalisHigh MountainsAshe2016-07-29BHEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
GNRS4S528379.00Renia factiosalisHigh MountainsAshe2016-07-28BHEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
GNRS4S528379.00Renia factiosalisLow MountainsAshe2014-08-271HEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
GNRS4S528379.00Renia factiosalisHigh MountainsAshe2014-08-251MEHFJBSFALSE4Collection
GNRS4S528379.00Renia factiosalisLow MountainsAshe2014-08-221MEHS, OLFI, PSNG, YSGHJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
GNRS4S528379.00Renia factiosalisLow MountainsAshe2014-07-241MEHS, OLFI, PSNG, YSGHJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
GNRS4S528379.00Renia factiosalisHigh MountainsAshe2011-07-041JBS and Merrill LynchSullivan and Lynch 2011FALSE3Collection
GNRS4S528379.00Renia factiosalisLow MountainsAshe2007-08-201Doug Blatny / Jackie NelsonFALSE1Sight
GNRS4S528379.00Renia factiosalisLow MountainsAshe2001-07-211JBSSullivan, 2001bFALSE3Collection
GNRS4S528379.00Renia factiosalisLow MountainsAshe2000-07-311JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
GNRS4S528379.00Renia factiosalisHigh MountainsAshe2000-07-301JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
GNRS4S528379.00Renia factiosalisHigh MountainsAshe2000-07-301JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
GNRS4S528379.00Renia factiosalisLow MountainsAshe2000-07-301JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
GNRS4S528379.00Renia factiosalisLow MountainsAshe1998-07-221JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
GNRS4S528379.00Renia factiosalisHigh MountainsAshe1998-07-211JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
GNRS4S528379.00Renia factiosalisHigh MountainsAshe1997-09-023JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection