Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records

3 records are shown. [MONA number='8379.00', county='Beaufort']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
GNRS4S528379.00Renia factiosalisCoastal PlainBeaufort1993-10-161SPHHall, 1999aFALSE3Collection
GNRS4S528379.00Renia factiosalisCoastal PlainBeaufort1993-09-201SPHHall, 1999aFALSE3Collection
GNRS4S528379.00Renia factiosalisCoastal PlainBeaufort1993-06-211SPHHall, 1999aFALSE3Collection