Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records

14 records are shown. [MONA number='8379.00', county='Macon']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
GNRS4S528379.00Renia factiosalisHigh MountainsMacon2001-08-181J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
GNRS4S528379.00Renia factiosalisLow MountainsMacon2001-08-183J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
GNRS4S528379.00Renia factiosalisLow MountainsMacon2001-08-182J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
GNRS4S528379.00Renia factiosalisHigh MountainsMacon2001-08-171J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
GNRS4S528379.00Renia factiosalisLow MountainsMacon2001-08-171J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
GNRS4S528379.00Renia factiosalisLow MountainsMacon2001-08-172J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
GNRS4S528379.00Renia factiosalisLow MountainsMacon2001-08-171J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
GNRS4S528379.00Renia factiosalisHigh MountainsMacon2001-07-161J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
GNRS4S528379.00Renia factiosalisLow MountainsMacon2001-07-164J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
GNRS4S528379.00Renia factiosalisHigh MountainsMacon2001-07-152J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
GNRS4S528379.00Renia factiosalisLow MountainsMacon2001-07-151J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
GNRS4S528379.00Renia factiosalisLow MountainsMacon2001-07-151J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
GNRS4S528379.00Renia factiosalisLow MountainsMacon2001-07-151J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
GNRS4S528379.00Renia factiosalisLow MountainsMacon2000-08-113J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection