Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records

8 records are shown. [MONA number='8380.00', county='Ashe']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G4S3S428380.00Renia nemoralisLow MountainsAshe2018-07-181PLND,SWATJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G4S3S428380.00Renia nemoralisLow MountainsAshe2017-08-261MBFEJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G4S3S428380.00Renia nemoralisLow MountainsAshe2017-07-041MBFEJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G4S3S428380.00Renia nemoralisHigh MountainsAshe2016-07-29BHEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G4S3S428380.00Renia nemoralisHigh MountainsAshe2016-07-28BHEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G4S3S428380.00Renia nemoralisLow MountainsAshe2012-07-241Doug Blatny/Jackie NelsonFALSE2Photo
G4S3S428380.00Renia nemoralisLow MountainsAshe2000-07-311JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G4S3S428380.00Renia nemoralisLow MountainsAshe2000-07-301JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection