Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records

6 records are shown. [MONA number='8380.00', county='Carteret']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G4S3S428380.00Renia nemoralisCoastal PlainCarteret2019-09-241LLSF,OLFIJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G4S3S428380.00Renia nemoralisCoastal PlainCarteret2019-09-071J.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G4S3S428380.00Renia nemoralisCoastal PlainCarteret2019-08-261FWMA,PLND,SWAT,OLFIJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G4S3S428380.00Renia nemoralisCoastal PlainCarteret2017-09-131LLSF,WTHF-BLJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G4S3S428380.00Renia nemoralisCoastal PlainCarteret2013-08-311OLFIJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G4S3S428380.00Renia nemoralisCoastal PlainCarteret2013-08-212OLFIJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection