Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records

6 records are shown. [MONA number='8380.00', county='Hoke']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G4S3S428380.00Renia nemoralisCoastal PlainHoke2002-09-113SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G4S3S428380.00Renia nemoralisCoastal PlainHoke2002-09-112SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G4S3S428380.00Renia nemoralisCoastal PlainHoke2002-09-103SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G4S3S428380.00Renia nemoralisCoastal PlainHoke2001-08-221JBSHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G4S3S428380.00Renia nemoralisCoastal PlainHoke2001-08-211JBSHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G4S3S428380.00Renia nemoralisCoastal PlainHoke2001-08-21JBSHall, 2003FALSE3Collection