Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Record ID
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

10 records are shown. [MONA number='840.11', county='Durham']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
840.11Cameraria unidentified speciesPiedmontDurham2023-04-131SWRNDavid GeorgeFALSE2Photo
840.11Cameraria unidentified speciesPiedmontDurham2022-11-015SWRNDavid GeorgeTRUE2Photo
840.11Cameraria unidentified speciesPiedmontDurham2022-08-171WTHWTracy S. FeldmanTRUE2Photo
840.11Cameraria unidentified speciesPiedmontDurham2022-08-1520WTHWTracy S. FeldmanTRUE2Photo
840.11Cameraria unidentified speciesPiedmontDurham2022-05-231WTHWTracy S. FeldmanTRUE2Photo
840.11Cameraria unidentified speciesPiedmontDurham2022-05-232WTHWTracy S. FeldmanTRUE2Photo
840.11Cameraria unidentified speciesPiedmontDurham2022-05-232WTHWTracy S. FeldmanTRUE2Photo
840.11Cameraria unidentified speciesPiedmontDurham2022-05-231WtHD-BrownwaterTracy S. FeldmanNew Hope Creek Biodiversity Survey (2021-22)4Collection
840.11Cameraria unidentified speciesPiedmontDurham2022-05-231WtHD-BrownwaterTracy S. FeldmanNew Hope Creek Biodiversity Survey (2021-22)4Collection
840.11Cameraria unidentified speciesPiedmontDurham2022-05-231WtHD-BrownwaterTracy S. FeldmanNew Hope Creek Biodiversity Survey (2021-22)4Collection