Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records

4 records are shown. [MONA number='8432.00', county='Montgomery']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
GNRS4S528432.00Sigela brauneataPiedmontMontgomery2011-06-29SPHHall, 2011FALSE3Collection
GNRS4S528432.00Sigela brauneataPiedmontMontgomery2011-06-2910SPHHall, 2011FALSE3Collection
GNRS4S528432.00Sigela brauneataPiedmontMontgomery2010-06-111SPHHall, 2010FALSE3Collection
GNRS4S528432.00Sigela brauneataPiedmontMontgomery2007-08-0916Scott Pohlman, Kacy Cooke, Adam BauschPohlman et al., 2007FALSE3Collection