Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records

9 records are shown. [MONA number='8432.00', county='Orange']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
GNRS4S528432.00Sigela brauneataPiedmontOrange2020-07-011SWRNSteve Hall2Photo
GNRS4S528432.00Sigela brauneataPiedmontOrange2017-06-241WTHW-BRWJulie Tuttle2Photo
GNRS4S528432.00Sigela brauneataPiedmontOrange2015-07-011SWRN,Stephen Hall2Photo
GNRS4S528432.00Sigela brauneataPiedmontOrange1992-08-30SPHHall, 1992fFALSE3Collection
GNRS4S528432.00Sigela brauneataPiedmontOrange1992-08-281SPHHall, 1992fFALSE3Collection
GNRS4S528432.00Sigela brauneataPiedmontOrange1992-07-301SPHHall, 1992fFALSE3Collection
GNRS4S528432.00Sigela brauneataPiedmontOrange1992-07-2916SPHHall, 1992fFALSE3Collection
GNRS4S528432.00Sigela brauneataPiedmontOrange1992-07-071SPHHall, 1992fFALSE3Collection
GNRS4S528432.00Sigela brauneataPiedmontOrange1992-07-04SPHHall, 1992fFALSE3Collection