Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records

8 records are shown. [MONA number='8432.00', county='Swain']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
GNRS4S528432.00Sigela brauneataLow MountainsSwain2004-07-225J.B. SullivanSullivan, 2004FALSE3Collection
GNRS4S528432.00Sigela brauneataLow MountainsSwain2004-07-211J.B. SullivanSullivan, 2004FALSE3Collection
GNRS4S528432.00Sigela brauneataLow MountainsSwain2001-08-181JBSullivan & LDeutschmanSullivan and Deutschman, 2001FALSE3Collection
GNRS4S528432.00Sigela brauneataLow MountainsSwain2001-05-301JBSullivan & LDeutschmanSullivan and Deutschman, 2001FALSE3Collection
GNRS4S528432.00Sigela brauneataLow MountainsSwain2001-05-212JBSullivan & LDeutschmanSullivan and Deutschman, 2001FALSE3Collection
GNRS4S528432.00Sigela brauneataLow MountainsSwain2001-04-271JBSullivan & LDeutschmanSullivan and Deutschman, 2001FALSE3Collection
GNRS4S528432.00Sigela brauneataLow MountainsSwain2001-04-221JBSullivan & LDeutschmanSullivan and Deutschman, 2001FALSE3Collection
GNRS4S528432.00Sigela brauneataLow MountainsSwain2000-07-231MEHS, UPHTJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection