Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Record ID
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

6 records are shown. [MONA number='844', county='Durham']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
GNRS2S42844.00Phyllocnistis ampelopsiellaPiedmontDurham2023-10-161WTHWDavid GeorgeTRUE2Photo
GNRS2S42844.00Phyllocnistis ampelopsiellaPiedmontDurham2023-08-211CPGA,BPSWDavid George, John PetrankaTRUE2Photo
GNRS2S42844.00Phyllocnistis ampelopsiellaPiedmontDurham2023-07-181WTHWDavid GeorgeTRUE2Photo
GNRS2S42844.00Phyllocnistis ampelopsiellaPiedmontDurham2023-06-011BPSW,WTHWDavid GeorgeTRUE1Sight
GNRS2S42844.00Phyllocnistis ampelopsiellaPiedmontDurham2023-05-201CPGADavid GeorgeTRUE2Photo
GNRS2S42844.00Phyllocnistis ampelopsiellaPiedmontDurham2023-05-043UNKNJeff NiznikTRUE2Photo