Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

9 records are shown. [MONA number='8448.00', county='Ashe']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G4S3S428448.00Hypena sordidulaLow MountainsAshe2019-06-051PLND, SWATJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G4S3S428448.00Hypena sordidulaLow MountainsAshe2017-07-031BHEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G4S3S428448.00Hypena sordidulaLow MountainsAshe2017-06-291BHEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G4S3S428448.00Hypena sordidulaLow MountainsAshe2017-06-261BHEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G4S3S428448.00Hypena sordidulaHigh MountainsAshe2016-08-01BHEHF,OROB-BJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G4S3S428448.00Hypena sordidulaLow MountainsAshe2015-06-121BMEHSJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G4S3S428448.00Hypena sordidulaLow MountainsAshe2014-07-031HEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G4S3S428448.00Hypena sordidulaLow MountainsAshe2014-05-311HEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G4S3S428448.00Hypena sordidulaLow MountainsAshe2014-05-301MEHS, OLFI, PSNG, YSGHJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection