Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

10 records are shown. [MONA number='849', county='Wake']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
[GNR][S4S5]2849.00Phyllocnistis liriodendronellaPiedmontWake2022-09-121YSGHDavid GeorgeTRUE2Photo
[GNR][S4S5]2849.00Phyllocnistis liriodendronellaPiedmontWake2022-05-101CPGADean FurbishTRUE2Photo
[GNR][S4S5]2849.00Phyllocnistis liriodendronellaPiedmontWake2021-06-121ALRN,CPGADean FurbishTRUE2Photo
[GNR][S4S5]2849.00Phyllocnistis liriodendronellaPiedmontWake2020-05-171YSGHKyle KittelbergerFALSE2Photo
[GNR][S4S5]2849.00Phyllocnistis liriodendronellaPiedmontWake2014-06-051YSGH Kyle KittelbergerBugGuide; photo #990627FALSE2Photo
[GNR][S4S5]2849.00Phyllocnistis liriodendronellaPiedmontWake2013-08-081YSGH Kyle KittelbergerBugGuide; photo#871404FALSE2Photo
[GNR][S4S5]2849.00Phyllocnistis liriodendronellaPiedmontWake2013-08-081YSGHKyle KittelbergerFALSE2Photo
[GNR][S4S5]2849.00Phyllocnistis liriodendronellaPiedmontWake2013-05-121ALRNHarry WilsonFALSE2Photo
[GNR][S4S5]2849.00Phyllocnistis liriodendronellaPiedmontWake2012-06-291YSGHKyle KittelbergerFALSE2Photo
[GNR][S4S5]2849.00Phyllocnistis liriodendronellaPiedmontWake2012-06-291YSGHKyle KittelbergerFALSE2Photo