Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

12 records are shown. [MONA number='8499.00', county='Carteret']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S528499.00Metalectra discalisCoastal PlainCarteretBI2021-08-311R. NewmanFALSE2Photo
G5S528499.00Metalectra discalisCoastal PlainCarteretBI2021-07-211R. NewmanFALSE2Photo
G5S528499.00Metalectra discalisCoastal PlainCarteretBI2021-05-261R. NewmanFALSE2Photo
G5S528499.00Metalectra discalisCoastal PlainCarteretBI2021-05-161R. NewmanFALSE2Photo
G5S528499.00Metalectra discalisCoastal PlainCarteret2020-03-201PLNDJ.B. Sullivan4Collection
G5S528499.00Metalectra discalisCoastal PlainCarteret2019-09-241LLSF,OLFIJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5S528499.00Metalectra discalisCoastal PlainCarteret2019-08-261FWMA,PLND,SWAT,OLFIJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5S528499.00Metalectra discalisCoastal PlainCarteret2017-08-171SNDHJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S528499.00Metalectra discalisCoastal PlainCarteret2017-05-031LLSF,WTHF-BLJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S528499.00Metalectra discalisCoastal PlainCarteretBI2007-05-111Newman, RandyFALSE2Photo
G5S528499.00Metalectra discalisCoastal PlainCarteretBI2003-05-101Newman, RandyFALSE1Sight
G5S528499.00Metalectra discalisCoastal PlainCarteretBI2001-06-081Newman, RandyFALSE1Sight