Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

5 records are shown. [MONA number='8499.00', county='Stokes']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S528499.00Metalectra discalisPiedmontStokes2016-07-211BMEHS,SWRNStephen Hall, Brian Bockhahn, Paul Scharf2Photo
G5S528499.00Metalectra discalisPiedmontStokes1998-08-181JBSSullivan, 2009aFALSE3Collection
G5S528499.00Metalectra discalisPiedmontStokes1998-08-182JBSSullivan, 2009aFALSE3Collection
G5S528499.00Metalectra discalisPiedmontStokes1997-07-081JBSSullivan, 2009aFALSE3Collection
G5S528499.00Metalectra discalisPiedmontStokes1996-09-103JBSSullivan, 2009aFALSE3Collection