Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records

7 records are shown. [MONA number='8504.00', county='Brunswick']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
SRGNRS2S338504.00Metalectra albilineaCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-05-081JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
SRGNRS2S338504.00Metalectra albilineaCoastal PlainBrunswickBI1995-05-051JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
SRGNRS2S338504.00Metalectra albilineaCoastal PlainBrunswickBI1995-04-281JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
SRGNRS2S338504.00Metalectra albilineaCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-04-271JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
SRGNRS2S338504.00Metalectra albilineaCoastal PlainBrunswickBI1994-08-251MARFJBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
SRGNRS2S338504.00Metalectra albilineaCoastal PlainBrunswick1994-07-251JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
SRGNRS2S338504.00Metalectra albilineaCoastal PlainBrunswickBI1994-06-161JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection